1 k Likes!! Holy Cow!!!


Alrighty ALL!!! It happened!! It’s here!! 1, 0 0 0 FAN LIKES!!! WooooooHooooooo!!!!

So how does Pose Me Baby™ celebrate Awesome milestones??

Yep you Got it !! A Huge Awesome GiNORMOUS Giveaway!!! Yay!!!

So… This Giveaway will have 3 winners of  THREE   different Pizes!!  Yay!!!  

Prize 1       You Rock!!! Is…

Pose Those Babies!!!

***********************************************

The Ultimate Newborn Photographer Set™!!

White or Cream

Pick your Stitch!!! Accent Thread color to make it all yours!

And.. Get this..

I can put YOUR logo on YOUR Pose Me Baby Ottoman ™ & Pose Me Baby Ottoman jr™

Custom embroidery ROCKS!! haha

 (Note: Winner pays shipping)

Facebook: Pose Me Baby ™

Etsy!: Pose Me Baby™

*******************************************************

Prize  2   Got Cute!!! Consists of  …

Crazy Cute things Galore!!

*******************************************************

From CUTEureCreations

Bunny booties

Available in  baby pink, aqua blue, brown, or green

(with off-white accents)

These are available up to shoe size 12.5 (0-5 years approx).

FacebookCUTEureCreations

EtsyCUTEureCreations

Main Site: CUTEureCreations

********************************************************

From Babyitzyou.com

newborn butterfly hat

crocheted in bone and accented with cream

accented with a darling vintage look rose button

Facebook: Babyitzyou.com

Etsy: Bippity Boo

Main site: Babyitzyou.com

**************************************************************

My Eyes to Yours

Photography by Stephanie Gower

is donating (One)  Elf Hat!

I want!! haha

Facebook: My Eyes to Yours Photography by Stephanie Gower

Big Cartel: My eyes to yours Photography by Stephanie Gower

*********************************************************

The Hopscotch Shoppe

My Sister shop!! Is donating!!!

A Yellow Chalkboard Bucket!! CUTE!!!

(Winner pays shipping)

Facebook: The Hopscotch Shoppe

Etsy: The Hopscotch Shoppe

****************************************************

Billie Bush The Prop Shop
Winner will receive a $30.00 gift certificate to BBP!
****************************************************

Prize 3    Savvy Business !!! Consists of….

Rock Your Savvy Business!!!

****************************************************

Stacie Jenson Photography

I think this goodie speaks for it’s self!!! haha  Yay!!

STACIE JENSEN PHOTOGRAPHY, LLC & ROCK MY EDITS STORE

WEBSITE | FACEBOOK | STORE  | TWITTER  | PINTEREST

*******************************************************

Carrie Swails Photography

Is offering Two Amazing prizes!!

1 hour mentoring session

(I want this hahaha)

&!!!!!

The second will be an entire set of Photography Business Documents

(includes contracts and information sheets to give your clients). Normally a $65 value!!

Facebook: Carrie Swails Photography

Shop: Carrie Swails Photography

***************************************************

Here is the WHEN:

This starts TODAY April  3rd 8:55am pacific time zone lol Ends April  16th 2012 at Midnight!!!! All entries while greatly appreciated will not be valid..

PLEASE!! haha Post here after you have completed each Entry so I can be sure to count all your efforts!!

Every Entry counts!!! I would hate to not know you did something. :o(

Heres how: First… Like Pose Me Baby™ on Facebook!! (easy peasy!) <— Not a valid entry if ya skipped this… haha

Second.. Like ALL of these Awesome Vendors!! haha You don’t get their Awesome Goodies unless ya do this!! <— Also Not a valid entry if ya skipped this… haha

Pose Me Baby ™

CUTEureCreations

Babyitzyou.com

The Hopscotch Shoppe

My Eyes to Yours Photography by Stephanie Gower

Billie Bush The Prop Shop

Stacie Jenson Photography

Carrie Swails Photography

third,  forth, fifth …. and so on hahaha. And this part is FUN!!! You can get as MANY entries as you like…

If you Blog about it, leave the link here… Entry!!!

If you Tweet about it, leave the link here….. Entry!!! haha

Employ your Pals, Family, Co Workers!!

Tell them this… hahaha ” @Pose Me Baby is Celebrating 1k and is giving it all away and (@your Name here) wants it all OMG!!!

or you can make it up as you go… it just needs to link back to @Pose Me Baby while on Facebook.. this will only work IF you Liked the page and put the “@” symbol before typing Pose Me Baby   hahaha Good stuff…

{the fine print} This prize package has no cash value. Items are non-transferable. Pose Me Baby™  aproves these products but is not responsible for matters concerning the products once the contest has ended and the information has been delivered to the vendor. I know we probably already know this , but I feel I need to say it anyways. Please understand that all vendors have GENEROUSLY donated their time, energy, and beautiful work to the lucky winners for this giveaway. Let’s be appreciative of this – thank you !! Please respectful and understanding for each of their personal shipping and/ or creation time. They are all so amazing to do this, and it means so much to me that they are treated well.

Good Luck!!! Yay!!!

If you Have any questions.. contact me I will do my best to help you out!! posemebaby@gmail.com

My name is Julie great to help you!

219 comments on “1 k Likes!! Holy Cow!!!

    • Yep Sure does!!! Tell your Peeps to Like & Enter too on your Behalf haha More Entries!! Yay! Something Like My Pal @Jenette Murchie just entered the @Pose Me Baby 1K Giveaway and Wants it ALL!!! Make sure you Put the @ symbol before Your name and also Before Pose Me Baby then.. they Run back here and tell on you!! haha Good Luck to you!!!! ❤

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s